Blog

May 29, 2011

Good Faith Marriage

Proving that your green card marriage is real One of the most common green card marriage questions is about evidence of bona fide marriage. What evidence do you use to show that your marriage to a US citizen is real and genuine? It is not enough that you are in love and you believe the… Read More

Read More

May 27, 2011

Form i751 and divorce

I751 and the conditional permanent resident Conditional permanent resident (CPR) status is the immigration status that you get under Section 216(a)(i) of the Immigration and Nationality Act when you become a permanent resident or legal immigrant based upon a marriage that is less than two years old. You can be granted conditional resident status as… Read More

Read More

Goodin Law P.A. 3440 E Russell Rd #207 Las Vegas NV 89120 US | immigrationlasvegas.com | Immigration Attorney Las Vegas NV | Phone:(702) 423-2721