Blog

June 23, 2013

The I-601A Provisional Waiver

601A Waiver Checklist & I-601A Fee Application filing fees Proof of citizenship status of qualifying relative, if applicable Proof of relationship to qualifying relative Copy of Form I-797 indicating approval of the immediate relative petition (Form I-130 or Form I-360), if available The NVC Immigrant Visa Processing Fee Receipt Proof of extreme hardship , if… Read More

Read More

May 27, 2011

Form i751 and divorce

I751 and the conditional permanent resident Form I751 applies to conditional permanent residents. Conditional permanent resident (CPR) status is the immigration status that you get upon entering the United States with an immigrant visa or adjusting status to permanent resident unless the marriage is more than two years old. You can be granted conditional resident… Read More

Read More